Administration Print E-mail

Completion of the entire account system as per regulations for the accounting of the federation (VV) including production of the budget estimates, the end-of-year procedure and the advertisements and/or purchase permission and credit control.

 

Image

 

 

Management: Ing. Herbert Gschweitl

 

Staff: 
Wolfgang Bruckner
Daniela Feßl

Martin Percht

Regina Ruhdorfer


Stefanie Harreiter
Eva Rainer
Veronika Winner

Bettina Fessl
Stefanie Resch
Andrea Stuhlpfarrer

 

Organization and emphasis:

Workshop

Tasks:

  • Guidance of the cash of the AREC with all relevant accounting-technical requirements
  • Ingoing and outgoing mail with post office card index and file
  • Ordering and sales nature for the entire institute range
  • Guidance of the order evidence and the initially and output invoice book
  • Guidance of the teacher and pupil evidence
  • Inventory and material administration
  • Accounting of wage of the collective wages
  • Regulation of charges and reminders
  • Attendance supervision
  • Rate of sick persons card index
  • Co-ordination and supervision of the processing center
  • Cleaning service and maintenance
  • Administration of the real estate properties
  • Personnel administration
  • Administration of the central exchange and the central services
  • Vehicle park administration
  • Administration of in-house workshops

Workshop:

Staff:

Tasks:

  • Completion of all preparation and repair work in the machine and technical, as well as in the wood and electrical range
  • Service work for the entire vehicle park

  • Institute-spreading cooperation with all projects
  • Camp preservation

  • Waste agendas

  • Fire protection

back

 

Vehicle park:

Staff:

 

Franz Schweiger Engelbert Schlemmer  

 

Task:

  • Execution of all operating-relevant travels
  • Vehicle park control and vehicle park support

back

 

 

Kitchen:

Restaurant economics: Sonja Stückelschwaiger (provisional)

Treatment and monitoring of all agendas in the cleaning, kitchen and boarding school range

 

 

Staff:

 

Barbara Aschauer
Stefanie Bochsbichler
Walpurga Danklmeier
Erika Griessebner

Renate Kapp
Beate Mattlschweiger Martina Rudorfer
Elisabeth Hafok
Erika Schweiger
  Theresa Köhl

 

Tasks:

  • Boarding school and operating kitchen

     

back

 

Cleaning:

Staff:

Margareta Eidenberger Elisabeth Forstner
Christine Greimeister Margareta Greimeister

Andrea Huber
Rosa Huber-Schiefer Martina Muckenhofer

Barbara Ilsinger
Helga Kienler
Christine Köberl
Maria Leitner
Agnes Plank
Augusta Schmidt


Walburga Schwab
Alexandra Spilak
Ida Suchanek
Stefanie Thurner
Maria Zelzer
Barbara Schwab

Tasks:

  • Cleaning of the boarding school, the premises of the school and the research
  • Laundry

back

 

House service:

Staff:

 

Josef Wildling
Franz Resch

Manfred Rüscher
Otto Schnedl

Herbert Stieg
Manfred Leitner

 

 

Tasks:

  • Support and monitoring of all buildings
  • Support of the heating systems
  • Support of the fire alarm systems and the electrical installations
  • Repair work
  • Cooperation with meetings
  • Institute-spreading cooperation with all projects

back